Statements of Income

Consolidated

(thousands of yen)
2021/32022/3
Net sales18,936,38418,722,257
Cost of sales7,775,8546,574,031
Gross profit11,160,52912,148,226
Selling, general and administrative expenses8,908,3239,448,832
Operating profit2,252,2062,699,394
Non-operating income
Interest and dividend income13,30010,633
Foreign exchange gains181,424312,072
Subsidy income51,11718,180
Other5,99120,735
Total non-operating income251,834361,621
Non-operating expenses
Interest expenses60,64857,921
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts-57,217
Other3,8425,521
Total non-operating expenses64,491120,660
Ordinary profit2,439,5502,940,355
Extraordinary income
Gain on sale of non-current assets1845,184
Total extraordinary income1845,184
Extraordinary losses
Loss on retirement of non-current assets3,9852,931
Impairment losses9,173768,761
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts124,096-
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries89,515-
Other-249
Total extraordinary losses226,770771,942
Profit before income taxes2,212,7972,213,597
Income taxes - current1,075,450798,376
Income taxes - deferred11,098-97,754
Total income taxes1,086,549700,621
Profit1,126,2481,512,975
Profit attributable to non-controlling interests-33,591
Profit attributable to owners of parent1,126,2481,479,383